The nearest found maser object is G332.295+2.280 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 05 41 -49 11 30 (241.4238330 -49.1918060)
Mean object l, b: 332.2947 2.2796
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G332.295+2.280

Other names: 16019-4903, 332.295+2.280, G332.295+2.280, 332.295+2.280.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("241.4238330","-49.1918060","G332.295+2.280","G332.295+2.280","16019-4903, 332.295+2.280, G332.295+2.280, 332.295+2.280","0")