The nearest found maser object is G332.153-0.445 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 16 39 -51 16 58 (244.1638990 -51.2828770)
Mean object l, b: 332.1532 -0.4446

Maser object G332.153-0.445

Other names: 16128-5109.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("244.1638990","-51.2828770","G332.153-0.445","G332.153-0.445","16128-5109","0")