The nearest found maser object is G332.094-0.421 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 16 16 -51 18 25 (244.0685420 -51.3071390)
Mean object l, b: 332.0935 -0.4207

Maser object G332.094-0.421

Other names: 332.09-0.42, 332.094-0.421, 332.11-0.42, G332.094-0.421, G332.09-0.42, G332.092-0.420, G332.09-0.42, G332.094-0.421.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("244.0685420","-51.3071390","G332.094-0.421","G332.094-0.421","332.09-0.42, 332.094-0.421, 332.11-0.42, G332.094-0.421, G332.09-0.42, G332.092-0.420, G332.09-0.42, G332.094-0.421","0")