The nearest found maser object is G331.752-1.511 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 19 36 -52 19 36 (244.9038210 -52.3268000)
Mean object l, b: 331.7517 -1.5113

Maser object G331.752-1.511

Other names: OH331.752-01.511.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("244.9038210","-52.3268000","G331.752-1.511","G331.752-1.511","OH331.752-01.511","0")