The nearest found maser object is G331.710+0.602 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 10 01 -50 49 32 (242.5076460 -50.8257360)
Mean object l, b: 331.7101 0.6024

Maser object G331.710+0.602

Other names: 331.710+0.603, G331.71+0.60.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("242.5076460","-50.8257360","G331.710+0.602","G331.710+0.602","331.710+0.603, G331.71+0.60","0")