The nearest found maser object is G331.594-0.135 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 12 41 -51 26 40 (243.1733895 -51.4444655)
Mean object l, b: 331.594 -0.135

Maser object G331.594-0.135

Other names: 331.594-0.135, OH331.594-00.135.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("243.1733895","-51.4444655","G331.594-0.135","G331.594-0.135","331.594-0.135, OH331.594-00.135","0")