The nearest found maser object is G331.543-0.066 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 12 09 -51 25 46 (243.0380800 -51.4295140)
Mean object l, b: 331.5429 -0.0663

Maser object G331.543-0.066

Other names: 331.54-0.06, 331.54-0.07, 331.542-0.066, 331.543-0.066, G331.543-0.066, 331.542-0.066, 331.543-0.066, G331.542-0.066, 331.543-0.066, G331.54-0.07, G331.542-0.066, G331.543-0.066, G331.544-0.067, G331.55-0.07.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("243.0380800","-51.4295140","G331.543-0.066","G331.543-0.066","331.54-0.06, 331.54-0.07, 331.542-0.066, 331.543-0.066, G331.543-0.066, 331.542-0.066, 331.543-0.066, G331.542-0.066, 331.543-0.066, G331.54-0.07, G331.542-0.066, G331.543-0.066, G331.544-0.067, G331.55-0.07","0")