The nearest found maser object is G331.512-0.102 (offset by 6.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 12 10 -51 28 29 (243.0427295 -51.4749545)
Mean object l, b: 331.5139 -0.1015
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G331.512-0.102

Other names: 331.496-0.078, 331.511-0.102, 331.512-0.102, 331.512-0.103, G331.512-0.103, OH331.512-00.102, G331.52-0.10.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("243.0427295","-51.4749545","G331.512-0.102","G331.512-0.102","331.496-0.078, 331.511-0.102, 331.512-0.102, 331.512-0.103, G331.512-0.103, OH331.512-00.102, G331.52-0.10","0")