The nearest found maser object is G331.442-0.187 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 12 12 -51 35 09 (243.0518125 -51.5860555)
Mean object l, b: 331.442 -0.1864
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G331.442-0.187

Other names: 16084-5127, 331.44-0.18, 331.442-0.187, 331.45-0.18, G331.442-0.1873, 331.442-0.186, 331.442-0.187, G331.442-0.186, 331.442-0.187, G331.440-0.187, G 331.44-0.18, G331.44-0.19, G331.44-0.18, G331.442-0.187.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("243.0518125","-51.5860555","G331.442-0.187","G331.442-0.187","16084-5127, 331.44-0.18, 331.442-0.187, 331.45-0.18, G331.442-0.1873, 331.442-0.186, 331.442-0.187, G331.442-0.186, 331.442-0.187, G331.440-0.187, G 331.44-0.18, G331.44-0.19, G331.44-0.18, G331.442-0.187","0")