The nearest found maser object is G331.369-0.399 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 12 48 -51 47 28 (243.2013335 -51.7911390)
Mean object l, b: 331.3693 -0.3994

Maser object G331.369-0.399

Other names: G331.37-0.40, G331.371-0.145.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("243.2013335","-51.7911390","G331.369-0.399","G331.369-0.399","G331.37-0.40, G331.371-0.145","0")