The nearest found maser object is G331.132-0.244 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 10 59 -51 50 22 (242.7488540 -51.8396055)
Mean object l, b: 331.1318 -0.2438

Maser object G331.132-0.244

Other names: 16071-5142, 331.13-0.24, 331.132-0.244, G331.13-0.24, G331.132-0.244, 331.13-0.25, 331.132-0.244, G 331.13-0.24, G331.13-0.24, G331.13-0.25, G331.132-0.244, G331.13-0.24, G331.132-0.244, G331.132-0.244.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("242.7488540","-51.8396055","G331.132-0.244","G331.132-0.244","16071-5142, 331.13-0.24, 331.132-0.244, G331.13-0.24, G331.132-0.244, 331.13-0.25, 331.132-0.244, G 331.13-0.24, G331.13-0.24, G331.13-0.25, G331.132-0.244, G331.13-0.24, G331.132-0.244, G331.132-0.244","0")