The nearest found maser object is G331.129-0.518 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 12 11 -52 02 30 (243.0488845 -52.0418895)
Mean object l, b: 331.129 -0.5179

Maser object G331.129-0.518

Other names: 16083-5154.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("243.0488845","-52.0418895","G331.129-0.518","G331.129-0.518","16083-5154","0")