The nearest found maser object is G331.129-0.475 (offset by 25.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 12 02 -52 00 49 (243.0113334 -52.0138706)
Mean object l, b: 331.1298 -0.4816

Maser object G331.129-0.475

Other names: G331.13-0.48, G331.13-0.50, G331.131-0.470, G331.134-0.488.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("243.0113334","-52.0138706","G331.129-0.475","G331.129-0.475","G331.13-0.48, G331.13-0.50, G331.131-0.470, G331.134-0.488","0")