The nearest found maser object is G331.120-0.118 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 10 23 -51 45 20 (242.5960185 -51.7556570)
Mean object l, b: 331.1195 -0.118

Maser object G331.120-0.118

Other names: 331.120-0.118, 331.120-0.118, 331.12-0.11, G331.120-0.118.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("242.5960185","-51.7556570","G331.120-0.118","G331.120-0.118","331.120-0.118, 331.120-0.118, 331.12-0.11, G331.120-0.118","0")