The nearest found maser object is G330.878-0.367 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 10 19 -52 06 07 (242.5831670 -52.1020555)
Mean object l, b: 330.8785 -0.3669

Maser object G330.878-0.367

Other names: 16065-5158, 330.875-0.383, 330.878-0.367, 330.88-0.37, 330.878-0.367, 330.878-0.367, G330.878-0.367, OH330.878-00.367, G330.87-0.36, G330.871-0.383, G330.876-0.362, G330.88-0.37, G330.88-0.38, G330.878-0.367, G330.879-0.367, G330.88-0.36.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("242.5831670","-52.1020555","G330.878-0.367","G330.878-0.367","16065-5158, 330.875-0.383, 330.878-0.367, 330.88-0.37, 330.878-0.367, 330.878-0.367, G330.878-0.367, OH330.878-00.367, G330.87-0.36, G330.871-0.383, G330.876-0.362, G330.88-0.37, G330.88-0.38, G330.878-0.367, G330.879-0.367, G330.88-0.36","0")