The nearest found maser object is G33.914+0.111 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 50 +00 55 28 (283.2086140 0.9246210)
Mean object l, b: 33.914 0.1109

Maser object G33.914+0.111

Other names: 03391+0012, 185017.3+005145, 5942, A033.914+0.109, D3, G033.9148+00.1093, G33.92+0.11, 18502+0051, G33.92+0.11.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.2086140","0.9246210","G33.914+0.111","G33.914+0.111","03391+0012, 185017.3+005145, 5942, A033.914+0.109, D3, G033.9148+00.1093, G33.92+0.11, 18502+0051, G33.92+0.11","0")