The nearest found maser object is G33.852+0.017 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 03 +00 49 36 (283.2630580 0.8268060)
Mean object l, b: 33.8519 0.0178

Maser object G33.852+0.017

Other names: 33.85+0.02, 33.86+0.01, G033.851+0.018, G33.8520+0.0178, G 33.852+0.018, G033.850+00.017, G33.852+0.018-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("283.2630580","0.8268060","G33.852+0.017","G33.852+0.017","33.85+0.02, 33.86+0.01, G033.851+0.018, G33.8520+0.0178, G 33.852+0.018, G033.850+00.017, G33.852+0.018-1665A","0")