The nearest found maser object is G33.750+49.774 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 46 18 +20 52 35 (236.5770830 20.8763890)
Mean object l, b: 33.75 49.7742

Maser object G33.750+49.774

Other names: IRAS 15441+2101.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("236.5770830","20.8763890","G33.750+49.774","G33.750+49.774","IRAS 15441+2101","0")