The nearest found maser object is G33.740-0.151 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 26 +00 39 01 (283.3620830 0.6502780)
Mean object l, b: 33.7398 -0.1507

Maser object G33.740-0.151

Other names: 33.74-0.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.3620830","0.6502780","G33.740-0.151","G33.740-0.151","33.74-0.15","0")