The nearest found maser object is G33.726-0.788 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 41 +00 20 48 (283.9229170 0.3469440)
Mean object l, b: 33.7256 -0.7881

Maser object G33.726-0.788

Other names: IRAS 18531+0016.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("283.9229170","0.3469440","G33.726-0.788","G33.726-0.788","IRAS 18531+0016","0")