The nearest found maser object is G33.725-0.120 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 18 +00 39 05 (283.3282500 0.6513890)
Mean object l, b: 33.7253 -0.1201
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G33.725-0.120

Other names: G33.725-00.120.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("283.3282500","0.6513890","G33.725-0.120","G33.725-0.120","G33.725-00.120","0")