The nearest found maser object is G33.719-0.021 (offset by 9.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 57 +00 41 18 (283.2383335 0.6884860)
Mean object l, b: 33.7192 -0.0214

Maser object G33.719-0.021

Other names: G033.69-00.01 MM11, G033.69-00.01 MM8, G033.69-00.01 MM9, G33.72-0.03.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.2383335","0.6884860","G33.719-0.021","G33.719-0.021","G033.69-00.01 MM11, G033.69-00.01 MM8, G033.69-00.01 MM9, G33.72-0.03","0")