The nearest found maser object is G33.691-0.553 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 47 +00 25 24 (283.6976250 0.4236110)
Mean object l, b: 33.6911 -0.5525

Maser object G33.691-0.553

Other names: 18522+0021, IRAS 18522+0021, IRC+00392.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("283.6976250","0.4236110","G33.691-0.553","G33.691-0.553","18522+0021, IRAS 18522+0021, IRC+00392","0")