The nearest found maser object is G33.650-0.025 (offset by 43.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 49 +00 36 57 (283.2062500 0.6161110)
Mean object l, b: 33.6383 -0.0249

Maser object G33.650-0.025

Other names: 033.61-0.03, 033.65-0.02, G 33.634-0.021, G33.638-0.035, 18502+0033, 18502+0034, 5901, G033.652-00.025, G033.69-00.01 MM10, G033.69-00.01 MM6, BGPS 5220, BGPS 5229.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.2062500","0.6161110","G33.650-0.025","G33.650-0.025","033.61-0.03, 033.65-0.02, G 33.634-0.021, G33.638-0.035, 18502+0033, 18502+0034, 5901, G033.652-00.025, G033.69-00.01 MM10, G033.69-00.01 MM6, BGPS 5220, BGPS 5229","0")