The nearest found maser object is G33.567-0.384 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 57 +00 23 26 (283.4914688 0.3907363)
Mean object l, b: 33.5679 -0.3842

Maser object G33.567-0.384

Other names: 18514+0019, 18514+0019, IRAS 18514+0019, G033.5681-0.3841, G33.57-0.38, G33.568-0.384-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("283.4914688","0.3907363","G33.567-0.384","G33.567-0.384","18514+0019, 18514+0019, IRAS 18514+0019, G033.5681-0.3841, G33.57-0.38, G33.568-0.384-1665A","0")