The nearest found maser object is G33.538+6.443 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 29 34 +03 28 11 (277.3940800 3.4699200)
Mean object l, b: 33.5382 6.4426

Maser object G33.538+6.443

Other names: 18270+0326, IRAS18270+0326, V2571 Oph, IRAS 18270+0326, V2571 Oph.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("277.3940800","3.4699200","G33.538+6.443","G33.538+6.443","18270+0326, IRAS18270+0326, V2571 Oph, IRAS 18270+0326, V2571 Oph","0")