The nearest found maser object is G33.524+0.020 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 26 +00 32 09 (283.1111670 0.5358765)
Mean object l, b: 33.5236 0.0205

Maser object G33.524+0.020

Other names: 18498+0028, 5873, G033.5237+00.0198, G033.5237+00.0198.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I

display_aladin("283.1111670","0.5358765","G33.524+0.020","G33.524+0.020","18498+0028, 5873, G033.5237+00.0198, G033.5237+00.0198","0")