The nearest found maser object is G33.495-0.014 (offset by 5.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 30 +00 29 46 (283.1282500 0.4963335)
Mean object l, b: 33.4955 -0.0131

Maser object G33.495-0.014

Other names: 033.49-0.01, G33.5-0.01, 5866, A033.494-00.014, N52, BGPS 5188.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.1282500","0.4963335","G33.495-0.014","G33.495-0.014","033.49-0.01, G33.5-0.01, 5866, A033.494-00.014, N52, BGPS 5188","0")