The nearest found maser object is G33.486+0.040 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 18 +00 30 40 (283.0766250 0.5111670)
Mean object l, b: 33.4858 0.0398
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G33.486+0.040

Other names: G33.486-00.040, G 33.486+0.040, G33.486+0.040, G33.4870+0.0407.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.0766250","0.5111670","G33.486+0.040","G33.486+0.040","G33.486-00.040, G 33.486+0.040, G33.486+0.040, G33.4870+0.0407","0")