The nearest found maser object is G33.437+10.512 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 49 +05 12 55 (273.7056665 5.2154170)
Mean object l, b: 33.4365 10.5123

Maser object G33.437+10.512

Other names: 18144939+0512556, IRAS 18123+0511.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH -SiO

display_aladin("273.7056665","5.2154170","G33.437+10.512","G33.437+10.512","18144939+0512556, IRAS 18123+0511","0")