The nearest found maser object is G33.416+0.122 (offset by 11.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 53 +00 29 22 (282.9710625 0.4895280)
Mean object l, b: 33.4184 0.1239

Maser object G33.416+0.122

Other names: 5856, CMHO 176, CMHO 176.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("282.9710625","0.4895280","G33.416+0.122","G33.416+0.122","5856, CMHO 176, CMHO 176","0")