The nearest found maser object is G33.393+0.010 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 14 +00 24 52 (283.0610000 0.4146400)
Mean object l, b: 33.3927 0.0097

Maser object G33.393+0.010

Other names: 033.400+0.017, 33.39+0.01, 33.39+0.03, 33.40+0.01, G33.3930+0.0097, G 33.393+0.010, G33.393+0.010, 33.39+0.03, G033.3933+00.0100, c G033.390+00.008, G033.390+00.008, G033.3933+00.0100, G33.39+0.03, G33.393+0.010-1612A, G33.393+0.010-1665A, G33.393+0.010-1665B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("283.0610000","0.4146400","G33.393+0.010","G33.393+0.010","033.400+0.017, 33.39+0.01, 33.39+0.03, 33.40+0.01, G33.3930+0.0097, G 33.393+0.010, G33.393+0.010, 33.39+0.03, G033.3933+00.0100, c G033.390+00.008, G033.390+00.008, G033.3933+00.0100, G33.39+0.03, G33.393+0.010-1612A, G33.393+0.010-1665A, G33.393+0.010-1665B","0")