The nearest found maser object is G33.389+0.199 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 33 +00 29 51 (282.8909378 0.4975500)
Mean object l, b: 33.389 0.1988

Maser object G33.389+0.199

Other names: BGPS 5165, G033.3891+00.1989, G033.3891+00.1989.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("282.8909378","0.4975500","G33.389+0.199","G33.389+0.199","BGPS 5165, G033.3891+00.1989, G033.3891+00.1989","0")