The nearest found maser object is G33.313-34.656 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 58 21 -14 44 21 (314.5875000 -14.7394440)
Mean object l, b: 33.313 -34.6558
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G33.313-34.656

Other names: 237.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("314.5875000","-14.7394440","G33.313-34.656","G33.313-34.656","237","0")