The nearest found maser object is G33.287-0.018 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 08 +00 18 29 (283.0374330 0.3082200)
Mean object l, b: 33.2873 -0.0178

Maser object G33.287-0.018

Other names: 18495+0014, 5827.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.0374330","0.3082200","G33.287-0.018","G33.287-0.018","18495+0014, 5827","0")