The nearest found maser object is G33.265+0.067 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 48 +00 19 34 (282.9512760 0.3262220)
Mean object l, b: 33.2646 0.067

Maser object G33.265+0.067

Other names: 033.26+0.06, 18492+0015, G33.27+0.07, 5826, A033.264+00.067, N75, BGPS 5140.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.9512760","0.3262220","G33.265+0.067","G33.265+0.067","033.26+0.06, 18492+0015, G33.27+0.07, 5826, A033.264+00.067, N75, BGPS 5140","0")