The nearest found maser object is G33.238-0.021 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 04 +00 15 43 (283.0179170 0.2622220)
Mean object l, b: 33.2375 -0.0214

Maser object G33.238-0.021

Other names: 5821, A033.238-00.022, N53, BGPS 5136, G33.229-0.018.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.0179170","0.2622220","G33.238-0.021","G33.238-0.021","5821, A033.238-00.022, N53, BGPS 5136, G33.229-0.018","0")