The nearest found maser object is G33.202-0.008 (offset by 4.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 57 +00 14 16 (282.9897880 0.2380065)
Mean object l, b: 33.2016 -0.0054

Maser object G33.202-0.008

Other names: 184923.3+001003, 18494+0010, 5819, BGPS 5134, G33.1996+0.0010, G33.2037-0.0101.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.9897880","0.2380065","G33.202-0.008","G33.202-0.008","184923.3+001003, 18494+0010, 5819, BGPS 5134, G33.1996+0.0010, G33.2037-0.0101","0")