The nearest found maser object is G33.133-0.092 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 07 +00 08 12 (283.0327448 0.1367780)
Mean object l, b: 33.1326 -0.0915

Maser object G33.133-0.092

Other names: 03313-0009, 184934.6+000417, 33.13-0.09, 5810, G033.133-00.091, G33.13-0.09, IRAS18496+0004, OH33.13-0.09, OH 33.2-0.1, 033.13-0.09, 033.133-0.083, 18496+0004, 33.13-0.09, 33.142-0.086, G033.130-0.095, G033.132-0.091, G33.1328-0.0916, G 33.133-0.092, G33.133-0.092, G33.143-0.088 (Left), G33.143-0.088 (Right), 33.13-0.09, G33.13-0.09, G33.133-0.092-1665A, BGPS5120, IRAS18496+0004.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("283.0327448","0.1367780","G33.133-0.092","G33.133-0.092","03313-0009, 184934.6+000417, 33.13-0.09, 5810, G033.133-00.091, G33.13-0.09, IRAS18496+0004, OH33.13-0.09, OH 33.2-0.1, 033.13-0.09, 033.133-0.083, 18496+0004, 33.13-0.09, 33.142-0.086, G033.130-0.095, G033.132-0.091, G33.1328-0.0916, G 33.133-0.092, G33.133-0.092, G33.143-0.088 (Left), G33.143-0.088 (Right), 33.13-0.09, G33.13-0.09, G33.133-0.092-1665A, BGPS5120, IRAS18496+0004","0")