The nearest found maser object is G33.115-0.321 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 54 +00 00 58 (283.2283340 0.0163670)
Mean object l, b: 33.1146 -0.3208

Maser object G33.115-0.321

Other names: B114.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("283.2283340","0.0163670","G33.115-0.321","G33.115-0.321","B114","0")