The nearest found maser object is G33.099+0.065 (offset by 7.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 30 +00 10 45 (282.8760415 0.1792500)
Mean object l, b: 33.0989 0.0669

Maser object G33.099+0.065

Other names: 033.09+0.06, 5804, D100, G033.100+00.069.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.8760415","0.1792500","G33.099+0.065","G33.099+0.065","033.09+0.06, 5804, D100, G033.100+00.069","0")