The nearest found maser object is G33.092-0.073 (offset by 4.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 59 +00 06 33 (282.9975020 0.1094210)
Mean object l, b: 33.0922 -0.0729

Maser object G33.092-0.073

Other names: G33.0925-0.0725.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.9975020","0.1094210","G33.092-0.073","G33.092-0.073","G33.0925-0.0725","0")