The nearest found maser object is G33.092-0.071 (offset by 4.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 59 +00 06 33 (282.9966210 0.1092360)
Mean object l, b: 33.0916 -0.0722
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G33.092-0.071

Other names: G033.092-0.072, G33.093-00.073.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("282.9966210","0.1092360","G33.092-0.071","G33.092-0.071","G033.092-0.072, G33.093-00.073","0")