The nearest found maser object is G33.010+1.150 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 29 +00 35 37 (281.8715580 0.5938350)
Mean object l, b: 33.01 1.15

Maser object G33.010+1.150

Other names: 33.01+1.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("281.8715580","0.5938350","G33.010+1.150","G33.010+1.150","33.01+1.15","0")