The nearest found maser object is G329.599+0.057 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 02 14 -52 38 33 (240.5606800 -52.6425110)
Mean object l, b: 329.599 0.0569

Maser object G329.599+0.057

Other names: 15584-5230.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("240.5606800","-52.6425110","G329.599+0.057","G329.599+0.057","15584-5230","0")