The nearest found maser object is G329.469+0.503 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 59 40 -52 23 27 (239.9191470 -52.3909170)
Mean object l, b: 329.4683 0.503

Maser object G329.469+0.503

Other names: 15557-5215, 329.46+0.50, 329.469+0.502, 329.469+0.503, 329.48+0.51, 329.469-0.502, 329.469+0.502, G 329.47+0.50, G329.47+0.50, G329.47+0.52, G329.457+0.503.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("239.9191470","-52.3909170","G329.469+0.503","G329.469+0.503","15557-5215, 329.46+0.50, 329.469+0.502, 329.469+0.503, 329.48+0.51, 329.469-0.502, 329.469+0.502, G 329.47+0.50, G329.47+0.50, G329.47+0.52, G329.457+0.503","0")