The nearest found maser object is G329.425-0.162 (offset by 7.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 02 19 -52 55 19 (240.5792500 -52.9221360)
Mean object l, b: 329.4257 -0.1618

Maser object G329.425-0.162

Other names: 15584-5247, G329.421-0.167, G329.424-0.164, G329.426-0.161, G329.427-0.164, G329.43-0.16, G329.426-0.158.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("240.5792500","-52.9221360","G329.425-0.162","G329.425-0.162","15584-5247, G329.421-0.167, G329.424-0.164, G329.426-0.161, G329.427-0.164, G329.43-0.16, G329.426-0.158","0")