The nearest found maser object is G329.339+0.148 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 00 33 -52 44 39 (240.1381250 -52.7444030)
Mean object l, b: 329.3389 0.1481

Maser object G329.339+0.148

Other names: 15567-5236, 329.33+0.14, 329.33+0.15, 329.339+0.148, G329.339+0.148, 329.339-0.148, G329.339+0.148.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("240.1381250","-52.7444030","G329.339+0.148","G329.339+0.148","15567-5236, 329.33+0.14, 329.33+0.15, 329.339+0.148, G329.339+0.148, 329.339-0.148, G329.339+0.148","0")