The nearest found maser object is G329.163-0.286 (offset by 20.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 01 34 -53 11 31 (240.3956250 -53.1922220)
Mean object l, b: 329.1626 -0.2918

Maser object G329.163-0.286

Other names: 329.18-0.31, G329.16-0.29.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("240.3956250","-53.1922220","G329.163-0.286","G329.163-0.286","329.18-0.31, G329.16-0.29","0")