The nearest found maser object is G328.942+0.565 (offset by 10.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 56 47 -52 41 04 (239.1976250 -52.6846670)
Mean object l, b: 328.9417 0.5653

Maser object G328.942+0.565

Other names: 15530-5231, 328.940+0.558, 328.942+0.565, 328.95+0.56, G328.940+0.558, G328.942+0.565.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("239.1976250","-52.6846670","G328.942+0.565","G328.942+0.565","15530-5231, 328.940+0.558, 328.942+0.565, 328.95+0.56, G328.940+0.558, G328.942+0.565","0")